Health Calculators
Looking for Diet and Lifestyle Counseling Click Here

Cold Pressed Rosehip Oil

Cold Pressed Rosehip Oil

About this item

Extracted from the seeds of the musk rose or Rosa moschata, rosehip seed oil contains a high concentration of linoleic and alpha-linolenic acid and is extremely high in vitamins A and E making it a highly sought after carrier oil for skin care.

In fact rosehip oil is found in many cosmetics, creams and balms for eczema, stretch marks, anti-aging and more. The fatty acids and high concentrations of vitamins in rosehip oil help to restore elasticity to the skin and improve collagen production making it a better, safer choice than chemical-filled face creams and even Botox.

When using rosehip seed oil, it's important to note that you should buy cold pressed  Rosehip Oil that has not been tainted by heat and therefore preserves more nutrients.

HOW TO USE ROSEHIP OIL:

  • 1. Make Your Skin Glow
  • 2. Age Spots and Sunburn
  • 3. Scars and Skin Conditions
  • 4. Relieve a Dry Scal
5% Loyalty Credit
239/- (15 GM)
Customer Review
NAN
(0)
5 Star
NAN%
(0)
4 Star
NAN%
(0)
3 Star
NAN%
(0)
2 Star
NAN%
(0)
1 Star
NAN%
(0)
TOP POSITIVE REVIEW
No Review Available
TOP CRITICAL REVIEW
No Review Available
No Questions Available